Leadership Team

Executive Team

Mr Adrian Scott

Principal

Mr Frank Bowyer

Business and Development Manager

Mr Terry Eason

Deputy Principal/Head of Senior School

Mr Matthew Lovell

Head of Christian Culture

Mr Scott Puzey

Head of Junior School

Mrs Christine Crump

Head of Middle School

Ms Marion Poynton

Head of Swanonline

Mr Gerhard May

Deputy Head of Senior School

Mr Simon Bergin

Deputy Head of Middle School

Mrs Daina Trew

Acting Deputy Head of Junior School

Heads of Learning Area

Mr Dale Kelly

Head of English

Mr Ben Allsop

Head of Health, PE and Sport

Mr Jonathan Myers

Head of Humanities and Social Sciences

Mr Andrew Raymond

Head of Instrumental Music

Mr David Hunter

Head of Mathematics

Mr Andrew Matthews

Head of Performing Arts

Mrs Kelly Dwyer

Head of Science

Mr Matthew King

Acting Head of Swan Trade Training Centre

Mr Clive Smith

Head of Technology, Enterprise and Visual Arts

Deans of Year

Mrs Junnetta Spurgeon

Dean of Year 7

Mrs Helen Poole

Dean of Year 8

Mr Rob Biddle

Dean of Year 9

Mr Gavin Plows

Dean of Year 10

Mr Dave Pitman

Dean of Year 11

Mrs Rachel Allsop

Dean of Year 12

Coordinators 

Mr Stephen Drew

Applications Support

Mr Josh Newland

Careers Advisor

Mr Samuel Tweedie

Deputy Head of Health, PE and Sport

Mrs Hollie Johnson

Early Learning Coordinator

Miss Estelle Palmer

Enrichment and Extension Coordinator

Mrs Merilyn Myers

Inclusive Education Coordinator 

Mrs Mariel Howard

Languages Coordinator

Mrs Ilse Wagner

Literacy Coordinator

Mrs Moreen van Schalkwyk

Numeracy Coordinator

Mr Nathan Schepemaker

Story and Challenge Coordinator

Miss Fabienne Clicteur

Timetabler
 

Mr Matthew King

VET Coordinator

Mrs Julia Aland

Year 3-4 Coordinator

Mr Don Smith

Year 5-6 Coordinator

House Coordinators

Mrs Cherie Mongony

House Coordinator - Bell

Mr Andrew Twine

House Coordinator - Bennett

Mr Charles Coghlan

House Coordinator - Kennedy

Mr Ryan Faed

House Coordinator - Mungulu

Mr Ben Dallin

House Coordinator - Shenton